Vol 8 (2022): Acta Biologica Sibirica
Acta Biologica Sibirica

Articles

Elena I. Popova, Stanislav I. Kozlov
1-16
Protection of rare and protected species of flora in large petrochemical projects
PDF XML
Svyatoslav A. Knyazev
17-87
Catalogue of Lepidoptera of Omsk Region (Russia). Microlepidoptera. Families: Eriocraniidae, Nepticulidae, Opostegidae, Adelidae, Prodoxidae, Incurvariidae, Psychidae, Tineidae, Roeslerstammiidae, Bucculatricidae, Gracillariidae, Yponomeutidae, Argyresthi
PDF XML
Svetlana I. Mikhailova, Valeria Yu. Andreeva, Nadezhda S. Zinner, Elena S. Gulik, Svetlana A. Suchkova, Mikhail V. Belousov
89-99
Toxic properties and allelopathic activity of Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pall.
PDF XML
Alexander N. Streltzov
101-105
A new species of the genus Pediasia Hübner, 1825 (Lepidoptera: Pyraloidea, Crambidae) from the Eastern Palaearctic
PDF XML
Alexandra V. Zakharchenko, Natalya G. Bazarnova
107-113
Influence of supercritical fluid extraction on lignocellulosic plant matrix and extractive substance yield
PDF XML
Ivan A. Zuban, Svyatoslav A. Knyazev, Nadezhda V. Schevchuk, Yuliya N. Korobeinikova
115-128
Results of studying the fauna of Lepidoptera in the North Kazakhstan region (Republic of Kazakhstan) in 2019-2021
PDF XML
Yulia A. Galysheva, Tatiana V. Boychenko, Anna V. Radovets
129-141
The composition, structure and functional characteristics of macrobenthos in the coastal zone of the Primorsky Krai (Sea of Japan)
PDF XML
Evgeny A. Davydov, Lole Y. Smirnova, Yulia V. Storozhenko, Maria V. Zyatnina, Polina Y. Ryzhkova, Lidia S. Yakovchenko
143-153
New localities of protected lichen species on the Salair Ridge in Altai Territory
PDF XML
Natalia V. Ovcharova, Tatiana A. Terekhina, Natalia V. Elesova
155-165
Unique plant community with Osmorhiza aristata Rafin. in ecosystems of ribbon pine forests in the south of Western Siberia
PDF XML
Lyudmila S. Drozdova, Georgy M. Shemyakin, Fyodor A. Demin
167-174
Diversity of helminth fauna in teleost fish within the Tver region
PDF XML
Samira Hazrati, Ebrahim Salimi-Sabour, Faraz Mojab, Seyed Mehdi Talebi, Alex Matsyura
175-184
Phytochemical investigation of Cousinia pterocaulos (C.A. Mey.) Rech. f. (Asteraceae)
PDF XML
Gleb A. Bolbotov, Aleksey A. Kechaykin, Alexander I. Shmakov
185-198
Flora of the Ushkurmynker ridge and adjacent territories (East Kazakhstan), Report 1
PDF XML
Andrey V. Bezgodov, Konstantin A. Maron
199-209
Growing lupine and vetch in mixed crops
PDF XML
Alexander A. Fomichev
211-236
New data on spiders (Arachnida: Aranei) of the plain part of Altai Territory, Russia
PDF XML
Oxana N. Zhigileva, Anna G. Egorova
237-252
Genetic variability and phenotypic diversity in populations of the Eurasian perch, Perca fluviatilis (Actinopterygii, Percidae)
PDF XML
Andrei A. Legalov, Sergei V. Reshetnikov
253–259
First invasion of Ambrostoma superbum (Thunberg, 1787) (Coleoptera, Chrysomelidae) in Western Siberia
PDF XML
Nazar A. Shapoval, Galina N. Shapoval, Anatoly P. Shapoval
261–279
New, rare and vagrant damselflies and dragonflies (Insecta: Odonata) in the Kaliningrad Oblast, north-western Russia
PDF XML
Aleksandr N. Streltzov, Petr Ya. Ustjuzhanin, Roman V. Yakovlev
281–296
Lepidoptera of South Ossetia (Northern Transcaucasia). Part I. Introduction and Superfamily Pyraloidea Latreille, 1809
PDF XML
Yuri S. Tokarev, Darya S. Kireeva, Anastasia N. Ignatieva, Aleksander A. Ageev, Aleksei V. Gerus, Olga N. Yaroslavtseva, Anastasia G. Kononchuk, Julia M. Malysh
297–316
Ecological vs physiological host specificity: the case of the microsporidium Nosema pyrausta (Paillot) Weiser, 1961
PDF XML
Robert H.-T. Beck, Alexey M. Prozorov, Tatiana A. Prozorova, Mohamed M. Traore, Sékou F. Traoré, Aidas Saldaitis, Gergely Petrányi, Julia S. Volkova, Roman V. Yakovlev, Edita E. Revay, Günter C. Müller
317–365
Annotated checklist of the Cerambycidae (Coleoptera) of Mali
PDF XML
Izbasar I. Temreshev
367–380
Review of the genus Dacne Latr. (Coleoptera, Erotylidae) from Kazakhstan
PDF XML
Nikolay N. Vinokurov, Valentin V. Rudoi
381–398
On the fauna of terrestrial bugs (Heteroptera: Cimicomorpha, Pentatomomorpha) of Altai Krai (Russia). II
PDF XML
Yurii V. Dyachkov
399–407
New records of lithobiid centipedes (Chilopoda: Lithobiomorpha) from Middle Asia
PDF XML
Mikhail M. Omelko, Alexander A. Fomichev
409–417
A new species of Acantholycosa Dahl, 1908 (Aranei: Lycosidae) from the highlands of Sikhote-Alin Mountains, Maritime Territory of Russia
PDF XML
Vladislav V. Perminov, Denis P. Kasymov
419–429
Analysis of the fire frequency of the southern taiga region of the Tomsk Oblast on the example of three forestries
PDF XML
Anna Bessudova, Viktor Gabyshev, Yurij Bukin, Olga Gabysheva, Yelena V. Likhoshway
431–459
Species richness of scaled Chrysophytes in arctic waters in the Tiksi Region (Yakutia, Russia)
PDF XML
Andrei A. Legalov, Sergei V. Reshetnikov
461–468
First record of Ceutorhynchus rusticus Gyllenhal, 1837 (Coleoptera, Curculionidae) from Altai Krai, Western Siberia
PDF XML
Yurii V. Dyachkov
469–473
Thereuoneminae Verhoeff, 1905 (Chilopoda: Scutigeromorpha: Scutigeridae), a new subfamily for the Russian fauna
PDF XML
Aleksandr A. Kuzmin, Evgeniy A. Beljaev
475–482
New records of geometrid moths of the subfamily Larentinae (Lepidoptera: Geometridae) from the Amurskaya Oblast, Russian Far East
PDF XML
Valentin V. Rudoi, Nikolay N. Vinokurov, Aleksey V. Korshunov, Dmitiy A. Efimov, Natalia I. Kirichenko
483–506
New records of native and alien true bugs (Heteroptera) from Kemerovo Region, Western Siberia, Russia
PDF XML
Roman E. Maksimov, Svyatoslav A. Knyazev, Alexey Yu. Matov, Ilya A. Makhov, Sergey M. Lostchev, Mikhail A. Ivanov
507–520
Additions to the fauna of Heterocera (Insecta, Lepidoptera) of the Republic of Khakassia and of the South of Krasnoyarsk Region (South Siberia, Russia) with a comparison of the moths flight timing after 100 years of W. Kozhantshikov's research
PDF XML
Liubov V. Yanygina, Petr A. Shipunov
521–529
The role of waterfalls in the structure of macroinvertebrate communities of the Tevenek River (Lake Teletskoye basin, Northeastern Altai)
PDF XML
Olga N. Vdovina, Liubov V. Yanygina, Dmitry M. Bezmaternykh
531–555
Composition and structure of macroinvertebrate communities of lakes in different altitudinal zones of Russian Altai
PDF XML
Nikolay I. Bykov, Natalia V. Rygalova, Anna A. Shigimaga
557–569
Snow cover as a factor of radial growth of woody plants in different habitats of Altai
PDF XML
Lybov’ А. Titova, Abdulmonem I. Hassan, Marina V. Usoltseva
571–582
Aulacoseira capitalina sp. nov. (Bacillariophyta) from the Middle Miocene sediments of the Barguzin Valley, Baikal Rift Zone (Russia)
PDF XML